Event Diary


 Colour Key

Attendance Expected (if selected or you qualify)   12 & Under Meets   Carn Brea Meets
C/R County & Regional Squads SC Club Squad J Juniors Sh Sharks Do Dolphins Sw Swordfish

 


autumn TERM 2019

  Meets aimed at these squads    
 
December
    Course C/R SC J Sh Do Sw Lvl Closing Date

5th - 8th December Swim England National Winter SC Championships   S         L2 Direct Entry by Swimmer
7th - 8th December Plymouth Xmas Meet   S   L3 CLOSED
14th December Arena League Round Three   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
15th December Kernow Diddy League Round Three   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
21st December - TBC Caradon Swim Meet   S       02/12/2016

SPRING TERM 2020

JANUARY
 
18th January CCASA 800m Age Groups and Championships - TBC   S   L2 9/12/2019 Handed In - 16/12/2019 Emailed Entries
18th January CCASA Junior Inter Club Gala - TBC   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
26th January CCASA 1500m Age Groups and Championships   S   L2 9/12/2019 Handed In - 16/12/2019 Emailed Entries

FEBRUARY
 
1st - 2nd February CCASA Age Groups and Championships   S   L2 9/12/2019 Handed In - 16/12/2019 Emailed Entries
8th - 9th February CCASA Age Groups and Championships   S   L2 9/12/2019 Handed In - 16/12/2019 Emailed Entries
TBC Carn Brea Helston Winter Diddy Gala   S           TBC

march
 
7th March Carn Brea Fast Five Sprint Meet   S   L3 TBC
14th - 15th March Plymouth Leander Spring Long Course L1 / L3 meet   L       L1 / L3 TBC
TBC Newquay Open for 9 - 13 year olds   S       L3 TBC

APRIL
 
11th - 13th April Plymouth Easter National Qualifer   L         L1 TBC
TBC City of Bristol L1 Meet   L       L1 TBC
TBC British Championships - Glasgow   L           L1 TBC
25th - 26th April ASA SW BAGCATS Week 1 - Millfield   L         L1 TBC

MAY
 
2nd - 3rd May ASA SW BAGCATS Week 2 - Hengrove   L         L1 TBC
8th - 10th May ASA SW Regional and Youth Championships - Plymouth   L         L1 TBC

JUNE
 
TBC Club Champs Week 1   S   L4 TBC
TBC New Truro Open Meet - Penzance   S     TBC
TBC Club Champs Week 2   S   L4 TBC
27th - 28th June Plymouth Leander Level 1/3   L         L1/L3 TBC

July
 
5th July ASA SW Sprint Fast 5 Gala - Gloucester   S         L3 TBC
11th - 12th July CCASA Intermediate Gala   S     L3 TBC
TBC CDSSL Round 1   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC CDSSL Round 2   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC CDSSL Round 3   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
TBC CBH Summer Diddy Gala   S           TBC
TBC Plymouth Leander Non Nationals   L   L3 TBC
TBC British Summer Championships - By Invitation ONLY   L         L1 Direct Entry by Swimmer

AUGUST
 
31st July- 4th August Swim England Summer Championships - By invitation ONLY   L         L1 Direct Entry by Swimmer
TBC Bryanston Summer Training Camp                    

october
 
3rd - 4th October Carn Brea Helston Open   S   L2 TBC

November
 
28th November Carn Brea Helston Invitational Meet   S   L3 TBC

2020 CCASA County Championships Qualifying Times - Correction Boys 15 yrs 200 Back not 2:29.54 but 2:32.00 instead

British Swimming Pathway Implementation

2020 Regional Qualifying Times