Event Diary


 Colour Key

Attendance Expected (if selected or you qualify)   12 & Under Meets   Carn Brea Meets
C/R County & Regional Squads SC Senior Club J Juniors Sh Sharks Do Dolphins Sw Swordfish

 


Summer TERM 2019

  Meets aimed at these squads    
 
april
    Course C/R SC J Sh Do Sw Lvl Closing Date

16th - 21st April British Championships - Ponds Forge   L           L1 Swimmer to Enter Direct

may
 
4th - 6th May ASA SW Regional and Youth Championships - Plymouth   L         L1 CLOSED 
11th - 12th May ASA SW BAGCATS Week 1 - Hengrove   L       L1 CLOSED
18th - 19th May ASA SW BAGCATS Week 2 - Bristol   L       L1 CLOSED
25th May CCASA Junior Inter Club Gala   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
25th - 27th May Plymouth Leander L1   L       L1 29/04/2019

june
 
8th June CCASA Teams Gala   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
15th June Truro Meet   S   L3 13/05/2019
10th June CBH Club Champs Week 1   S   L4 20/05/2019
17th June CBH Club Champs Week 2   S   L4 20/05/2019

july
 
7th July  ASA SW Sprint Fast 5 Gala - Gloucester   S         L3 03/06/2019
14th July CBH Summer Diddy Gala   S           08/07/2019
20th - 21st July Plymouth Leander Non Nationals   L   L3 24/06/2019
23rd - 28th July British Summer Championships - by invitation only   L           L1 Direct Entry by Swimmer

august
 
31st July - 4th August ASA National Summer Championships - by invitation only   L           L1 Direct Entry by Swimmer
11th August - 17th August Brynston Summer Camp                   01/06/2019
Direct Entry by Swimmer from link below
https://www.swimwest.org.uk/summer-skills-camp

autumn TERM 2019

september
 
22nd September ASA SW Relays   S           Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
22nd September Club Sprints   S   L4 09/09/2019

OCTOBER
 
5th - 6th October Carn Brea Open   S   L2 TBC
12th October Arena League Round One   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
13th October Kernow Diddy League Round One   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
20th - 21st October Club Distance Champs Week One   S   L4 TBC
TBC CBH Autumn Diddy Gala   S         L4 TBC

November
 
1st - 3rd November Regional SC Championships   S           07/10/2019
9th November Arena League Round Two   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
10th November Kernow Diddy League Round Two   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
16th - 17th November Plymouth Leander Winter Meet   L         L1 / L3 TBC
17th - 18th November Club Distance Champs Week Two   S   L4 TBC
TBC North Cornwall Open   S   L3 TBC
30th November Carn Brea Invitational Meet   S   L3 TBC

December
 
1st December CCASA Development Gala   S       L3 TBC
5th - 8th December Swim England National Winter SC Championships   S         L2 Direct Entry by Swimmer
7th - 8th December Plymouth Xmas Meet   S   L3 TCB
14th December Arena League Round Three   S     Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY
15th December Kernow Diddy League Round Three   S         Coach Selection - Ranked CBHSC members ONLY

SPRING TERM 2020

march
 
7th March Carn Brea Fast Five Sprint Meet   S   L3 TBC

APRIL
 
11th - 13th April Plymouth Easter National Qualifer   L         L1 TBC

2019 CCASA County Championships Qualifying Times

2019 Swim England South West Region Qualifying Times

British Swimming Pathway Implementation